Bulldogs News · **Revised** BMS Lady Bulldogs Basketball Schedule


Brady MS Lady Bulldogs Basketball Schedule

2018-19

 

Date                      Day                                        Opponent                                               7th B               8th B               7th A               8th A

Nov. 5                   Monday                               Sonora                                                                              5:00                    6:00                          7:00

Nov. 10                 Saturday                              Llano Tourney                                                   TBA

Nov. 15                 Thursday                             GRAPE CREEK                                               6:30               5:30               5:30                 6:30

Nov. 26                 Monday                               OPEN                                                           

Dec. 6                    Thursday                             Ballinger                                                               6:30               5:30               5:30                6:30

Dec. 13                 Thursday                             WALL                                                                    6:30               5:30               5:30                6:30

Dec. 20                 Thursday                             Reagan Co                                                          5:30               5:30               6:30                6:30

Jan. 10                   Thursday                             TLCA                                                                    6:30               5:30               5:30                6:30

Jan. 17                   Thursday                             SONORA                                                                                  5:30               5:30                6:30

Jan. 19                   Saturday                              BRADY MS TOURNEY                                TBA

Jan. 24                   Thursday                             Grape Creek                                                     5:30               5:30               6:30                6:30

Jan. 31                   Thursday                             OPEN

Feb. 4                    Thursday                             BALLINGER                                                         6:30               5:30               5:30          6:30

 

Home Games in ALL CAPS and will be played in the high school gyms. 7A/8A in main gym; 8B/7B in practice gym.